Difference between revisions of "Baronial Standard Bearer"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The Standard Bearer is the Cleftlands Armored (Rattan) Champion. == Lineage == * Njal Orkneyssen - August 20, 2016 to present") |
|||
(54 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | The Standard Bearer is the Cleftlands Armored ( | + | {{Champions Directory}} |
+ | __NOTOC__ | ||
+ | The Standard Bearer is traditionally the Cleftlands Armored Champion, but non-armored (heavy/rattan) combatants have been chosen. | ||
− | == | + | === Standard Bearer === |
+ | * [[Edrik Eiksson]] - [[Standard Bearers 2024 XXX]] | ||
+ | * [[Tryggr Gillason]] - [[Standard Bearers 2023 XXIX]] | ||
+ | * [[Americk Gilead]] - [[Standard Bearers 2019 XXVIII]] | ||
+ | * [[Muldonny McVriw]] - [[Standard Bearers 2018 XXVII]] | ||
+ | * [[Urrich Nuremberger]] - [[Standard Bearers 2017 XXVI]] | ||
+ | * [[Njall Orkneyjarson]] - [[Standard Bearers 2016 XXV]] | ||
+ | * [[Matheus Mac Eoin]] - [[Standard Bearers 2015 XXIV]] | ||
+ | * [[Sirius]] - [[Standard Bearers 2014 XXIII]] | ||
+ | * [[Folkráðr Freyríksson]] - [[Standard Bearers 2013 XXII]] | ||
+ | * [[Thorin Eikskjald]] - [[Standard Bearers 2012 XXI]] | ||
+ | * [[James ap Llewelyn]] - [[Standard Bearers 2011 XX]] | ||
+ | * [[Vedrix of Cleftlands]] - [[Standard Bearers 2010 XVIII]] | ||
+ | * [[Ealdred of Gwyntarian]] - [[Standard Bearers 2010 XIX]] | ||
+ | * [[Vedrix of Cleftlands]] - [[Standard Bearers 2009 XVII]] | ||
+ | * [[Bernhard Stürmære]] - [[Standard Bearers 2008 XVI]] | ||
+ | * [[Stephan von Lübeck]] - [[Standard Bearers 2007 XV]] | ||
+ | * [[Stevyn Silverthorne of Dracanmor]] - [[Standard Bearers 2006 XIV]] | ||
+ | * [[Radagaisus Vidigoia Balthi]] - [[Standard Bearers 2005 XIII]] | ||
+ | * [[Radagaisus Vidigoia Balthi]] - [[Standard Bearers 2004 XII]] | ||
+ | * [[Crispin de la Rochefoucauld]] - [[Standard Bearers 2003 XI]] | ||
+ | * [[Lothar de Normandie]] - [[Standard Bearers 2001 X]] | ||
+ | * [[Lothar de Normandie]] - [[Standard Bearers 2000 IX]] | ||
+ | * [[Kjartan Eikbrandsson]] - [[Standard Bearers 1999 VIII]] | ||
+ | * [[Kjartan Eikbrandsson]] - [[Standard Bearers 1998 VII]] | ||
+ | * Dugal Kerr - [[Standard Bearers 1997 VI]] | ||
+ | * [[Coenhere Hrodgaressune]] - [[Standard Bearers 1996 V]] | ||
+ | * [[William Ransom]]- [[Standard Bearers 1995 IV]] | ||
+ | * [[Ephraim ben Shlomo]] - [[Standard Bearers 1994 III]] | ||
+ | * [[Emelyn Carithil o Gwynnedd]] - [[Standard Bearers 1993 II]] | ||
+ | * [[William Ransom]] - [[Standard Bearers 1992 I]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | === Champion d'Arms (more than one field: Archery/Rattan/Rapier/Thrown Weapons) === |
+ | * [[Kari Garanhirson]] - [[Standard Bearers 2011 XX]] | ||
+ | * [[Gylis Scot]] - [[Standard Bearers 2010 XIX]] | ||
+ | * [[Bernhard Stürmære]] - [[Standard Bearers 2010 XVIII]] | ||
+ | * [[Ealdred of Gwyntarian]] - [[Standard Bearers 2009 XVII]] | ||
+ | * [[Cathan Mac An Bhaird]] - [[Standard Bearers 2007 XV]] | ||
+ | * [[Cynwrig ap Llywelyn]] - [[Standard Bearers 2006 XIV]] | ||
+ | * [[Farþegn Rinksson]] - [[Standard Bearers 2005 XIII]] | ||
+ | * [[Artair Mac Neacail]] - [[Standard Bearers 2004 XII]] | ||
+ | * [[Garvin the Slow]] - [[Standard Bearers 2003 XI]] | ||
+ | * [[Stephan von Lübeck]] - [[Standard Bearers 2001 X]] | ||
+ | * [[Edward Brackenburye]] - [[Standard Bearers 2000 IX]] | ||
+ | * Conrad Schwartzwulf - [[Standard Bearers 1999 VIII]] | ||
+ | * Conrad Schwartzwulf - [[Standard Bearers 1998 VII]] premiere | ||
+ | |||
+ | === Baronial Champion (before Standard Bearers) === | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Aiden Elfeadur]] - 1989 | ||
+ | * [[Ephraim ben Shlomo]] (Arts) - Fall 1988 | ||
+ | * [[Ephraim ben Shlomo]] (Arts) - Spring 1988 | ||
+ | * Spring 1987 no champion chosen | ||
+ | * [[Aiden Elfeadur]] (Arts) - Spring 1986 | ||
+ | * Will the Ironsmith (Arts) - Fall 1985 | ||
+ | * [[Aiden Elfeadur]] (Arts) - Spring 1985 | ||
+ | * Kathleen Allen (Arts) - Fall 1984 | ||
+ | * Anduhar the Barbarian - Spring 1984 | ||
+ | * [[Emelyn Carithil o Gwynnedd]] - Spring 1983 | ||
+ | * Pieter van Doorn - 1982 | ||
+ | * Grod Grondis - 1979? | ||
+ | * [[Alen Elegil]] - Fall 1978 | ||
+ | * [[Alen Elegil]] - Spring 1978 premiere | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Category:Baronial History]] |
Latest revision as of 00:51, 14 April 2024
Baronial Champions Directory |
---|
Standard Bearer • Archery • Armored • Arts & Sciences • Equestrian • Rapier |
The Standard Bearer is traditionally the Cleftlands Armored Champion, but non-armored (heavy/rattan) combatants have been chosen.
Standard Bearer
- Edrik Eiksson - Standard Bearers 2024 XXX
- Tryggr Gillason - Standard Bearers 2023 XXIX
- Americk Gilead - Standard Bearers 2019 XXVIII
- Muldonny McVriw - Standard Bearers 2018 XXVII
- Urrich Nuremberger - Standard Bearers 2017 XXVI
- Njall Orkneyjarson - Standard Bearers 2016 XXV
- Matheus Mac Eoin - Standard Bearers 2015 XXIV
- Sirius - Standard Bearers 2014 XXIII
- Folkráðr Freyríksson - Standard Bearers 2013 XXII
- Thorin Eikskjald - Standard Bearers 2012 XXI
- James ap Llewelyn - Standard Bearers 2011 XX
- Vedrix of Cleftlands - Standard Bearers 2010 XVIII
- Ealdred of Gwyntarian - Standard Bearers 2010 XIX
- Vedrix of Cleftlands - Standard Bearers 2009 XVII
- Bernhard Stürmære - Standard Bearers 2008 XVI
- Stephan von Lübeck - Standard Bearers 2007 XV
- Stevyn Silverthorne of Dracanmor - Standard Bearers 2006 XIV
- Radagaisus Vidigoia Balthi - Standard Bearers 2005 XIII
- Radagaisus Vidigoia Balthi - Standard Bearers 2004 XII
- Crispin de la Rochefoucauld - Standard Bearers 2003 XI
- Lothar de Normandie - Standard Bearers 2001 X
- Lothar de Normandie - Standard Bearers 2000 IX
- Kjartan Eikbrandsson - Standard Bearers 1999 VIII
- Kjartan Eikbrandsson - Standard Bearers 1998 VII
- Dugal Kerr - Standard Bearers 1997 VI
- Coenhere Hrodgaressune - Standard Bearers 1996 V
- William Ransom- Standard Bearers 1995 IV
- Ephraim ben Shlomo - Standard Bearers 1994 III
- Emelyn Carithil o Gwynnedd - Standard Bearers 1993 II
- William Ransom - Standard Bearers 1992 I
Champion d'Arms (more than one field: Archery/Rattan/Rapier/Thrown Weapons)
- Kari Garanhirson - Standard Bearers 2011 XX
- Gylis Scot - Standard Bearers 2010 XIX
- Bernhard Stürmære - Standard Bearers 2010 XVIII
- Ealdred of Gwyntarian - Standard Bearers 2009 XVII
- Cathan Mac An Bhaird - Standard Bearers 2007 XV
- Cynwrig ap Llywelyn - Standard Bearers 2006 XIV
- Farþegn Rinksson - Standard Bearers 2005 XIII
- Artair Mac Neacail - Standard Bearers 2004 XII
- Garvin the Slow - Standard Bearers 2003 XI
- Stephan von Lübeck - Standard Bearers 2001 X
- Edward Brackenburye - Standard Bearers 2000 IX
- Conrad Schwartzwulf - Standard Bearers 1999 VIII
- Conrad Schwartzwulf - Standard Bearers 1998 VII premiere
Baronial Champion (before Standard Bearers)
- Aiden Elfeadur - 1989
- Ephraim ben Shlomo (Arts) - Fall 1988
- Ephraim ben Shlomo (Arts) - Spring 1988
- Spring 1987 no champion chosen
- Aiden Elfeadur (Arts) - Spring 1986
- Will the Ironsmith (Arts) - Fall 1985
- Aiden Elfeadur (Arts) - Spring 1985
- Kathleen Allen (Arts) - Fall 1984
- Anduhar the Barbarian - Spring 1984
- Emelyn Carithil o Gwynnedd - Spring 1983
- Pieter van Doorn - 1982
- Grod Grondis - 1979?
- Alen Elegil - Fall 1978
- Alen Elegil - Spring 1978 premiere